Governors

Please read our GOVERNORS NEWSLETTERS below.

Catherine Batt  
Foundation Governor (LDBS) Chair of Governing Body
Committees:   
Achievement & Learning                  Admissions                      
Pay (Chair)
Resources (Chair)                              Strategic (Chair)

Other responsibilities:  

SEND governor                                    English subject link                                            

Term of office:  May 2019 - May 2023 Attendance 2018/19:  21/22
Jayne Brownlow  
Foundation Governor (Spelthorne)  
Committees:                            Admissions (Chair)               
Resources                                          Pay
Strategic

Other responsibilities:  

Sports & PE subject link

Term of office:  Mar 2018 - Mar 2022 Attendance 2018/19:  16/18
Carol Manger  
Foundation Governor (LDBS) Vice Chair of Governing Body

Committees:                                  Achievement & Learning                      Ethos & Community                            Strategic                            

Other responsibilities:                   Safeguarding/Child Protection               Wellbeing and PHSE subject link         

Term of office:  Nov 2017 -  Nov 2021 Attendance 2018/19:   11/12
Sarah Beer  
Staff Governor  

Committees:                                     Resources                                             

Other responsibilities:

Term of office:  June 2018- June 2022 Attendance 2018/19:  12/12
Tatiana Knight  
Parent Governor  
Committees:     
Admissions                     

Other responsibilities:                  Art and DT subject link 

Term of office: Nov 2018 - Nov 2022 Attendance 2018/19:  5/5
Neil Meehan  
Executive Headteacher  
Committees:                                     All committees

Other responsibilities:                       

Term of office: ex officio Attendance 2018/19:  12/16
Mary Madams  
Local Authority Governor  
Committees:    
Pay
                          

Other responsibilities:                      History & Geography subject link

Term of office:  May 2016 - May 2020 Attendance 2018/19:  6/11
Andrew Saville  
Foundation Governor (Vicar of All Saints)  
Committees:                                     Ethos & Community 

Other responsibilities:                    RE subject link

Term of office:  ex officio Attendance 2018/19:  8/10
Claire Scothern  
Foundation Governor (Spelthorne)  
Committees:                                        Resources                                    

Other responsibilities:                            

Term of office:  Apr 2018 - Apr 2022 Attendance 2018/19:  10/12
Jennie Curtis  
Foundation Governor (All Saints PCC)  
Committees:                                     Achievement & Learning                      Ethos & Community                             

Other responsibilities:                     Modern Foreign Languages subject link   

Term of office:  Sep 2018 - Sep 2022 Attendance 2018/19:  12/12
Richard Smith  
Foundation Governor (All Saints PCC)  
Committees:
Resources
Pay                                       

Other responsibilities:                      ICT subject link

Term of office:  Sep 2016 - Sep 2020 Attendance 2018/19:  11/14
Stella Triggs  
Co-opted Governor  

Committees:                                   Achievement & Learning                     Ethos & Community (Chair)              Strategic

Other responsibilities:                     Educational Visits                                               

Term of office: May 2019 - May 2023 Attendance 2018/19:  12/14
Kristine Heaton  
Parent Governor  
Committees:                                     Achievement and Learning  (Chair)        Strategic

Other responsibilities:                     Maths subject link                                

Term of office:  Nov 2016 - Nov 2020 Attendance 2018/19:  12/12
Alexandra Wren  
Foundation governor (All Saints PCC)  
Committees:
Ethos and Community         

Other responsibilities:                     Science subject link                            Data protection

Term of office:  Sep 2019 - Sep 2023 Attendance 2018/19:  12/14

Clerk to the Governing Body

Jill Fraser

HONORARY TREASURER

DEBRA CHURCHILL

GOVERNORS DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST

GOVERNOR NEWSLETTERS