Laleham Church of England Primary School

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Role Name Responsibilities

Headteacher

 

Andrea McWilliams-Bowe Strategic vision and standards; Teaching and Learning; Child Protection and Safeguarding Lead; Strategic Lead for Inclusion (inc. Pupil Premium).
Deputy Head Michele Alongi English Leader, Assessment; Deputy Child Protection and Deputy Safeguarding Lead.
Key Stage Two Team Leader  Helen Dymott Key Stage Two Leader, Subject Leadership, Curriculum. 
Senior Team Leader Emma Powell Early Years Team Leader and Key Stage 1 Leader; Worship and RE Leader
School Business Manager Natalie Watson Finance Strategy; Premises Management; Community Links; Human Resources

SENDCo

(Monday – Wednesday)

Linda Goddard Provision for Special Educational Needs and Disability

 

Teaching Team

Role Name Responsibilities 
Early Years Teacher - Hedgehogs Emma Powell See above
Early Years Teacher - Bears Claire Lincow
Rebecca Powell Maternity Leave - Computing Leader
Year 1 Teacher - Kangaroos Lou Lawrence Co-Art/DT Lead
Year 1 Teacher - Koalas Leilah Baron PE Team
Year 2 Teachers - Racoons Donna Harwood Geography and Outdoor Learning
Gemma Lansdowne Pupil Leadership and PE Team
Year 2 Teacher - Otters Lauren Cooper Science, Healthy School and Well Being Lead
Year 3 Teacher - Dolphins Leah Read EAL and Lead for EDI.
Year 3 Teacher - Penguins Helen Dymott See above
Year 4 Teacher - Badgers Liz Mackinney Anti-bullying and PSHCEE Lead
Year 4 Teacher - Squirrels Chloe Gilks PE Team
Year 5 Teacher - Pumas

Jemma Edwards DT Team
Emily Ganley (Maternity Leave) Maths Lead
Year 5 Teacher - Leopards Theresa Fletcher
Year 6 Teacher - Tigers Morgaine Webb History Team
Year 6 Teacher - Lions

Raj Ladwa 

Maths and Educational Visits

 

Non Class Based Teachers 

Role Name
Music Ali Walker
French Michele Alongi
Sports Coach and PE Team Dave Ellis

  

Assistant Teaching Team

Role Name
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Heather Bullamore 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Ornella Wood
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Georgina Ayoub (LSA/HLTA)
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Helen Dryer (LSA/HLTA)
Learning Support Assistants Kim Barwick Tel Lewin-Donaldson
Debbie Blake Diana Mills 
Emma Brighty  Katie McDermott    
Claire Burke Louise Saunders 
Tracey Edwards  Claire Scothern 
Sarah Etson Lucy Scrowther
Amie Hall Sue Vass
Rochelle Heathcote  Cheryl Williams 
Lisa Lawrence  

   

Non-Teaching Staff

Role Name Responsibilities

Home School Link Worker

(Thurs/Fri)

Charmaine Ellis
Administration and Welfare Team Jenny Wilsher Communications Officer and PA to Headteacher
Administration and Welfare Team Finance Officer
Administration and Welfare Team Anita Sexton Senior Admin Officer
Administration and Welfare Team Liz Flitter Pastoral Assistant
Site manager Paul Worrell
IT Technician - TurnITon

  

Senior Playleaders

Rebecca Devereux 

Lunchtime Playleaders’ Team

Tracy Fisher

Joanne Benn

Kerry Habicht

Holly Jackson

Cleaning Team 

Paul Worrell and agency staff